Congratulatory message from Rector of Baku Higher Oil School Elmar Gasimov on Novruz holiday
Dear members of BHOS family,
I extend my congratulations to each and all of you on the Novruz holiday, which brings awakening of nature, high spirits, renovation and beauty into our lives! The Novruz bayram, one of the most favorite national holidays in Azerbaijan, is deeply rooted in our history. Everyone is anticipating this holiday, which combines the best and most ancient traditions of our people, and preparations for Novruz are underway in every family. The tradition to light the candles over the holiday table helps create a festive mood and a special atmosphere. On the eve of this bright holiday, I wish you every success in the future and fulfillment of your dreams.
May the spring and the Novruz bayram bring prosperity and happiness to every family! I would like to send my best regards to you and your family members and wish you robust health, well-being and holiday spirit. I also wish you every success in your activities in the sphere of education for prosperity and further development of Azerbaijan.
Happy Novruz holiday!