Representatives of PUAS University met with students of BHOS
A meeting of students of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) with representatives of Faculty of Engineering of Piraeus Technology University (PUAS) based in Athens, Greece, was held at the Higher School. Professor Panayotis Yannakopoulos and Associate Professor, Erasmus Coordinator Konstantinos-Stefanos Nikas told the meeting participants about many opportunities provided by the Erasmus+ program including, among others, participation in the students and teachers exchange programs allowing them to gain experience, enhance professional knowledge and develop practical skills at leading universities abroad. They also said that within cooperation between BHOS and PUAS the Higher School undergraduates can study various engineering disciplines at Piraeus Technology University.
At the end of the meeting, Professor Panayotis Yannakopoulos and Associate Professor Konstantinos-Stefanos Nikas answered numerous questions asked by the students.