BHOS starts PR campaign at schools
Public Relations Department of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) has commenced its annual PR campaign aimed at strengthening BHOS relations with community, heightening upper-from pupils’ in studying at the Higher School and raising their awareness of BHOS activities, achievements and latest developments. In cooperation with Student Affairs Department, the PR department is arranging meetings with schools’ management and upper-formers on a regular basis.
At a meeting with eleventh-graders at lyceum named after Academic Z.Aliyeva, Head of BHOS Public Relations Department Zeynab Kazimova provided detailed information about the Higher School activities, prospects and organization of the teaching process. She also told about conditions created for students at BHOS and stressed out that management of the Higher School always supported students’ initiatives and projects.
Graduates from the lyceum Kenan Sadigov and Vugar Hasanov, who are currently studying at BHOS, told about the Higher School undergraduates’ life, their political and social activities, and youth societies and clubs operating at BHOS.
At the end of the meeting, the guests answered numerous questions and disseminated leaflets. The schoolchildren asking the most interesting questions were presented with BHOS promotional items.