• GMAT (the minimum score required for admission consideration is 400)
Application Deadline: June 15
It is the responsibility of the applicant to ensure that all application documents have been received by the deadline
NB: After admission to respective program, relevant valid documents should be translated into Azerbaijani language and duly notarized (expenses to be covered by students themselves).
Tuition Fee
The fees for each İnternational student attending a graduation course at BHOS amount to AZN 5,000.00 per year, which include tuition, training materials, and sports facilities available at BHOS.
The tuition fee is payable in full or in two instalments before the deadline for each academic year.
Tuition Refunds
The tuition deposit becomes non-refundable immediately upon registration in any course and cannot be transferred to another session.  Exceptions may be made if an international student is refused a study permit by Migration Service.
Visa and migration
Foreigners travelling to Azerbaijan for study have to get a relevant visa (except for the citizens of the countries applying a visa-free-regime from the Azerbaijani Embassy accredited in their countries.